Representationals 2018 - Winners and Decklists

The 3rd Annual MTG ADEPT Representationals happened over the weekend of 18th - 20th May in Christchurch.

Much fun was had and many prizes were given away. We ran 5 Trophy events this time round with the inclusion of Vintage, for which we got 14 players! (NON Proxy)

Without anymore delay, here are the winners and some decklists...

Title Trophy (Standard, Modern and DOM Draft) 54 Players - Leon Meier of Christchurch
Title Trophy Sponsored by Dragon Shield and Flight Centre
Spellbound Games Standard Trophy - 11 Players - Christian Lee of Christchurch
Megazone Modern Trophy - 31 Players - Danne Blomfield of Nelson
Nexus Nelson Legacy Trophy - 19 Players - Michael Smith of Auckland
Nexus Palmy Vintage Trophy - 14 Players - Jesse Watts of Dunedin

The Title Trophy Top 8:
1st - Leon Meier - CHC
2nd - Jordan Lobb - NSN
3/4th - Aaron Galyer - WLG
3/4th - Grant Boyd - DUD
5-8th - Hayden Dale - SYD (CHC) Defending Champion - 3/3 Top 8's!
5-8th - Dan McKay - CHC
5-8th - Christopher Entwistle - CHC
5-8th - Conner Mitchell - NPL

LEON MEIER - DRAFT - JESKAI
9x Island
7x Mountain
2x Plains
1x Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage
1x Seal Away
1x Shalai, Voice of Plenty
1x Academy Drake
1x Befuddle
2x Cloudreader Sphinx
1x Cold-Water Snapper
2x In Bolas's Clutches
1x Merfolk Trickster
2x Relic Runner
2x Syncopate
1x Tolarian Scholar
1x Firefist Adept
1x Keldon Overseer
1x Rampaging Cyclops
1x Squee, the Immortal
1x Skittering Surveyor
1x Icy Manipulator

LEON MEIER - STANDARD - MONO RED
23x Mountain
4x Bomat Courier
4x Soul-Scar Mage
2x Magma Spray
3x Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
4x Earthshaker Khenra
4x Abrade
4x Lightning Strike
4x Goblin Chainwhirler
4x Ahn-Crop Crasher
4x Hazoret, the Fervant
SIDEBOARD
3x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
3x Rekindling Phoenix
2x Glorybringer
1x Scavenger Grounds
3x Fight with Fire
1x Magma Spray
2x Aether Sphere Harvester

LEON MEIER - MODERN - DREDGE
2x Gemstone Mine
1x Blackcleave Cliffs
3x Bloodstained Mire
3x Wooded Foothills
3x Copperline Gorge
1x Arid Mesa
2x Stomping Ground
1x Blood Crypt
2x Mountain
2x Dakmor Salvage
4x Prized Almagam
4x Insolent Neonate
4x Cathartic Reunion
4x Bloodghast
4x Stinkweed Imp
1x Haunted Dead
4x Narcomeba
4x Life From the Loam
4x Faithless Looting
1x Scourge Devil
3x Conflagrate
3x Golgari Thug
SIDEBOARD
1x Abrupt Decay
2x Ancient Grudge
1x Leyline of the Void
2x Lightning Axe
1x Bontu's Last Reckoning
1x Gnaw to the Bone
1x Thoughtseize
3x Collective Brutality
2x Nature's Claim

JORDAN LOBB - DRAFT - ABZAN
7x Forest
1x Plains
5x Swamp
2x Isolated Chapel
2x Memorial to Unity
1x Sergeant-at-Arms
1x Cabal Evangel
1x Cast Down
2x Deathbloom Thallid
1x Fungal Infection
1x Lingering Phantom
1x Settle the Score
1x Soul Salvage
2x Stronghold Confessor
1x Vicious Offering
1x Windgrace Acolyte
1x Juggernaut
1x Skittering Surveyor
1x Gaea's Protector
1x Llanowar Scout
1x Mammoth Spider
1x Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar
1x Saproling Migration
1x Song of Freyalise
1x Sporecrown Thallid
1x Sylvan Awakening

JORDAN LOBB - STANDARD - G/B AGGRO
4x Fetid Pools
4x Blooming Marsh
3x Hinterland Harbour
2x Woodland Cemetery
4x Aether Hub
5x Forest
1x Swamp
1x Ifnir Dreadlands
4x Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
4x Servant of the Conduit
4x Bristling Hydra
4x Jadelight Ranger
4x Walking Ballista
4x Winding Constrictor
2x Verdurous Gearhulk
1x Rishkar, Peema Renegade
3x Hadana's Climb
2x Vraska's Contempt
2x Blossoming Defense
2x Fatal Push
SIDEBOARD
1x Shapers Sanctuary
1x Lifecrafter's Bestiary
1x Moment of Craving
1x Vraska's Contempt
2x Negate
2x Duress
2x Arguel's Blood Fast
2x Deathgorge Scavenger
3x Thrashing Brontodon

JORDAN LOBB - MODERN - DREDGE
3x Copperline Gorge
2x Bloodstained Mire
2x Dakmor Salvage
2x Gemstone Mine
2x Stomping Ground
2x Blood Crypt
2x Mountain
1x Blackcleave Cliffs
1x Scalding Tarn
1x Wooded Foothills
1x Ghost Quarter
1x City of Brass
4x Stinkweed Imp
4x Prized Almagam
4x Bloodghast
4x Narcomeba
4x Insolent Neonate
3x Golgari Thug
1x Haunted Dead
4x Faithless Looting
4x Cathartic Reunion
3x Conflagrate
3x Life From the Loam
1x Darkblast
1x Lightning Axe
SIDEBOARD
3x Thoughtseize
3x Collective Brutality
3x Nature's Claim
2x Engineered Explosives
1x Lightning Axe
1x Ancient Grudge
1x Abrupt Decay
1x Gnaw to the Bone

AARON GALYER - DRAFT - B/W
9x Plains
7x Swamp
1x Memorial to Folly
1x Aryel, Knight of Windgrace
2x Aven Sentry
1x Blessed Light
2x D'avenant Trapper
1x Dauntless Bodyguard
1x Gideon's Reproach
1x Knight of Grace
1x Knight of New Benalia
1x Kwende, Pride of Femeref
2x Mesa Unicorn
2x Pegasus Courser
1x Caligo Skin-Witch
1x Dark Bargain
2x Divest
1x Feral Abomination
1x Fungal Infection
2x Windgrace Acolyte

AARON GALYER - STANDARD - METTLE RED
12x Mountain
1x Plains
1x Shefet Dunes
4x Clifftop Retreat
4x Inspiring Vantage
4x Bomat Courier
4x Fanatical Firebrand
4x Shock
2x Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
3x Path of Mettle
4x Earthshaker Khenra
4x Lightning Strike
3x Ahn-crop Crasher
3x Goblin Chainwhirler
2x Rekindling Phoenix
2x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
3x Hazoret, the Fervant
SIDEBOARD
2x Cast Out
2x Ixalan's Binding
2x Abrade
2x Scavenger Grounds
2x Squee, the Immortal
2x Sweltering Suns
3x Authority of Consuls

AARON GALYER - MODERN - ELDRAZI TRON
3x Wastes
4x Urza's Power Plant
4x Urza's Mine
4x Urza's Tower
4x Eldrazi Temple
2x Zhalfirin Void
2x Ghost Quarter
1x Scavenger Grounds
4x Walking Ballista
4x Chalice of the Void
4x Matter Reshaper
4x Thought-Knot Seer
4x Reality Smasher
4x Expedition Map
2x Mind Stone
2x All is Dust
2x Endbringer
2x Dismember
1x Steel Hellkite
1x Wurmcoil Engine
1x Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
1x Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
SIDEBOARD
1x Crucible of Worlds
1x Sorcerous Spyglass
1x Basilisk Collar
2x Relic of Progenitus
2x Spatial Contortion
2x Hangerback Walker
3x Ratchet Bomb
3x Warping Wail

GRANT BOYD - DRAFT - B/R
8x Mountain
9x Swamp
2x Aesthir Glider
1x Sparring Construct
1x Voltaic Servant
1x Cabal Paladin
2x Demonic Vigor
1x The Eldest Reborn
1x Eviscerate
1x Fungal Infection
1x Knight of Malice
2x Stronghold Confessor
1x Thallid Omnivore
1x Thallid Soothsayer
1x Urgoros, the Empty One
1x Verix Bladewing
1x Valduk, Keeper of the Flame
1x Shivan Fire
1x Keldon Raider
1x Ghitu Chronicler
1x Frenzied Rage
1x Fiery Intervention

GRANT BOYD - STANDARD - B/W HISTORIC MIDRANGE
1x Shefet Dunes
4x Isolated Chapel
1x Forsaken Sanctuary
8x Plains
4x Concealed Courtyard
3x Ifnir Deadlands
3x Swamp
2x Cast Out
2x Lyra Dawnbringer
1x Gideon of the Trials
4x Fatal Push
3x Knight of Malice
4x History of Benalia
1x Thopter Arrest
4x Scrapheap Scrounger
4x Heart of Kiran
4x Karn, Scion of Urza
3x Walking Ballista
4x Toolcraft Exemplar
SIDEBOARD
2x Doomfall
2x Fragmentize
2x Angel of Sanctions
3x Duress
2x Fumigate
2x Cast Down
1x Sorcerous Spyglass
1x Settle the Wreckage

GRANT BOYD - MODERN - G/B VALUE MIDRANGE (ROCK)
3x Blooming Marsh
4x Swamp
2x Bloodstained Mire
4x Verdant Catacombs
1x Treetop Village
3x Hissing Quagmire
2x Overgrown Tomb
2x Forest
4x Field of Ruin
1x Dismember
1x Tasigur, the Golden Fang
4x Tireless Tracker
1x Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
4x Liliana of the Veil
2x Maelstrom Pulse
3x Collective Brutality
3x Scavenging Ooze
4x Tarmogoyf
2x Abrupt Decay
2x Thoughtseize
4x Fatal Push
4x Inquisition of Kozilek
SIDEBOARD
1x Damnation
1x Thragtusk
1x Abrupt Decay
3x Damping Sphere
1x Thoughtseize
1x Languish
3x Fulminator Mage
1x Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
1x Golgari Charm
1x Liliana, the Last Hope
1x Cast Down

HAYDEN DALE - DRAFT - U/G
7x Forest
10x Island
1x Tatyova, Benthic Druid
1x Karn, Scion of Urza
1x Academy Drake
1x Blink of an Eye
1x Cloudreader Sphinx
1x Divination
1x Karn's Temporal Sundering
1x Naban, Dean of Iteration
1x Rescue
1x Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive
2x Vodalian Arcanist
1x Weight of Memory
1x Wizard's Retort
1x Howling Golem
1x Jousting Lance
1x Mishra's Self-Replicator
1x Skittering Surveyor
1x Yavimaya Sapherd
1x Mammoth Spider
2x Baloth Gorger
1x Ancient Animus

HAYDEN DALE - STANDARD - B/W HISTORIC MIDRANGE
4x Concealed Courtyard
3x Ifnir Deadlands
8x Plains
4x Isolated Chapel
1x Forsaken Sanctuary
4x Swamp
4x Toolcraft Exemplar
4x Scrapheap Scrounger
3x Walking Ballista
3x Knight of Malice
2x Lyra Dawnbringer
4x Heart of Kiran
4x Fatal Push
4x History of Benalia
3x Karn, Scion of Urza
3x Gideon of the Trials
2x Vraska's Contempt
SIDEBOARD
3x Duress
1x Forsake the Wordly
2x Doomfall
1x Cast Out
2x Angel of Sanctions
2x Treasure Map
3x Fumigate
1x Grind/Dust

HAYDEN DALE - MODERN - BURN
3x Wooded Foothills
4x Arid Mesa
4x Scalding Tarn
2x Sacred Foundry
1x Stomping Ground
3x Mountain
3x Inspiring Vantage
4x Monastery Swiftspear
4x Goblin Guide
4x Eidolon of the Great Revel
2x Grim Lavamancer
2x Lightning Helix
4x Lightning Bolt
4x Lava Spike
4x Boros Charm
4x Skullcrack
4x Searing Blaze
4x Rift Bolt
SIDEBOARD
2x Path to Exile
2x Rest in Peace
4x Destructive Revelry
2x Deflecting Palm
2x Ensnaring Bridge
3x Kor Firewalker

DAN MCKAY - DRAFT - U/R
7x Island
10x Mountain
2x Adeliz, the Cinder WInd
1x Academy Drake
1x Academy Journeymage
1x Arcane Flight
1x Deep Freeze
1x In Bolas's Clutches
1x Time of Ice
1x Juggernaut
1x Wizard's Lightning
1x Shivan Fire
2x Rampaging Cyclops
1x Keldon Raider
2x Keldon Overseer
1x Goblin Chainwhirler
1x Goblin Barrage
1x Ghitu Chronicler
2x Fight with Fire
2x Bloodstone Goblin

DAN MCKAY - STANDARD - G/B AGGRO
4x Aether Hub
4x Blooming Marsh
4x Woodland Cemetery
7x Forest
2x Swamp
2x Ifnir Deadlands
4x Llanowar Elves
4x Adventurous Impulse
1x Fatal Push
4x Winding Constrictor
4x Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
3x Thrashing Brontodon
2x Rishkar, Peema Renegade
3x Jadelight Ranger
3x Ravenous Chupacabra
1x Bristling Hydra
1x Vraska's Contempt
3x Verdurous Gearhulk
4x Walking Ballista
SIDEBOARD
3x Duress
2x Lifecrafter's Bestiary
1x Nissa, Vital Force
1x Vraska, Relic Seeker
2x Deathgorge Scavenger
1x Cast Down
1x Vraska's Contempt
1x Fatal Push
1x Doomfall
1x Cartouche of Ambition
1x Bristling Hydra

DAN MCKAY - MODERN - JUND
4x Blackcleave Cliffs
4x Verdant Catacombs
3x Raging Ravine
2x Overgrown Tomb
2x Treetop Village
2x Bloodstained Mire
2x Forest
2x Swamp
1x Twilight Mire
1x Blood Crypt
1x Stomping Ground
1x Wooded Foothills
4x Bloodbraid Elf
4x Tarmogoyf
4x Dark Confidant
4x Liliana of the Veil
4x Lightning Bolt
4x Inquisition of Kozilek
3x Scavenging Ooze
2x Maelstrom Pulse
2x Fatal Push
2x Kolaghan's Command
1x Thoughtseize
1x Liliana, the Last Hope
SIDEBOARD
1x Huntmaster of the Fells
1x Thoughtseize
1x Liliana, the Last Hope
3x Fulminator Mage
1x Obstinate Baloth
2x Collective Brutality
2x Nihil Spellbomb
1x Engineered Explosives
1x Anger of the Gods
2x Ancient Grudge

CHRISTOPHER ENTWISTLE - DRAFT - U/G
9x Forest
7x Island
1x Memorial of Genius
1x Tetyova, Benthic Druid
1x Academy Journeymage
1x Befuddle
1x Blink of an Eye
1x Deep Freeze
1x Karn's Temporal Sundering
1x Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep
1x Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive
1x Ancient Animus
1x Baloth Gorger
1x Elfhame Druid
1x Fungal Plots
1x Gaea's Protector
1x Gift of Growth
1x Krosan Druid
2x Llanowar Elves
1x Llanowar Envoy
1x Llanowar Scout
1x Mammoth Spider
1x Marwyn, the Nurturer
1x Primordial Wurm
1x Yavimaya Sapherd

CHRISTOPHER ENTWISTLE - STANDARD - B/R AGGRO VEHICLES
1x Swamp
11x Mountain
4x Spire of Industry
4x Dragonskull Summit
4x Canyon Slough
2x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2x Karn, Scion of Urza
3x Heart of Kiran
1x Cut/Ribbons
2x Magma Spray
4x Unlicensed Disintegration
3x Abrade
3x Walking Ballista
4x Goblin Chainwhirler
2x Pia Nalaar
4x Scrapheap Scrounger
2x Soul-Scar Mage
4x Bomat Courier
SIDEBOARD
1x Aethersphere Harvester
2x Chandra's Defeat
1x Release the Gremlins
1x Arguel's Blood Fast
2x Doomfall
3x Duress
1x Treasure Map
2x Rekindling Phoenix
2x Glorybringer

CHRISTOPHER ENTWISTLE - MODERN - NAYA TITANSHIFT
1x Plains
2x Forest
5x Mountain
4x Wooded Foothills
4x Windswept Heath
3x Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
2x Cinder Glade
2x Sacred Foundry
4x Stomping Ground
2x Path to Exile
2x Lightning Bolt
1x Summoner's Pact
4x Scapeshift
2x Farseek
2x Explore
4x Search for Tomorrow
4x Bloodbraid Elf
4x Primeval Titan
4x Renegade Rallier
4x Sakura-Tribe Elder
SIDEBOARD
1x Lightning Helix
1x Sweltering Suns
2x Anger of the Gods
1x Fracturing Gust
2x Damping Sphere
3x Rest in Peace
2x Seal of Primordium
1x Broken Bond
2x Obstinate Baloth

CONNER MITCHELL - DRAFT - U/W
9x Island
8x Plains
1x Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
1x Call the Cavalry
1x D'avenant Trapper
1x Dauntless Bodyguard
1x Excavation Elephant
1x Gideon's Reproach
2x Knight of Grace
1x Knight of New Benalia
1x Pegasus Courser
1x Triumph of Gerrard
1x Jousting Lance
1x Tolarian Scholar
1x Time of Ice
1x Syncopate
1x Sentinel of the Pearl Trident
2x Homarid Explorer
2x Deep Freeze
1x Cold-Water Snapper
1x Cloudreader Sphinx
1x Arcane Flight

CONNER MITCHELL - STANDARD - ANGUISH AFFINITY
4x Zhalfirin Void
7x Swamp
4x Spire of Industry
2x Scavenger Grounds
1x Island
2x Inventor's Fair
1x Drowned Catacomb
3x Antiquities War
2x Sorcerous Spyglass
4x Servo Schematic
4x Prophetic Prism
3x Cogworkers Puzzleknot
4x Renegade Map
4x Navigator's Compass
3x Metallic Rebuke
1x Fatal Push
2x Battle at the Bridge
1x Tezzeret, the Schemer
3x Karn, Scion of Urza
4x Herald of Anguish
1x Merchant's Dockhand
SIDEBOARD
1x Merchant's Dockhand
1x Sentinel Totem
2x Contraband Kingpin
2x Negate
2x Bontu's Last Reckoning
2x Golden Demise
1x Tezzeret, the Schemer
1x Vraska's Contempt
1x Fatal Push
2x Blink of an Eye

CONNER MITCHELL - MODERN - ROBOTS (AFFINITY)
4x Blinkmoth Nexus
4x Inkmoth Nexus
4x Darksteel Citadel
4x Spire of Industry
1x Swamp
4x Springleaf Drum
4x Mox Opal
4x Cranial Plating
1x Welding Jar
2x Thoughtcast
2x Galvanic Blast
2x Etched Champion
3x Master of Etherium
4x Arcbound Ravager
3x Steel Overseer
4x Signal Pest
3x Vault Skirge
3x Memnite
4x Ornithopter
SIDEBOARD
2x Shapers Sanctuary
2x Ancient Grudge
2x Thoughtseize
2x Ghirapur Aether Grid
2x Stubborn Denial
1x Damping Sphere
1x Grafdiggers Cage
1x Rest in Peace
1x Dispatch
1x Etched Champion

Spellbound Games Standard Trophy Top 4
1st - Christian Lee - CHC
2nd - Karl Wulff - NSN
3/4th - James Laurenson - WLG
3/4th - Jake McNally - NPE

CHRISTIAN LEE - G/R MONSTERS
7x Forest
2x Hashep Oasis
7x Mountain
4x Rootbound Crag
4x Sheltered Thicket
4x Llanowar Elves
4x Abrade
4x Earthshaker Khenra
3x Merfolk Branchwalker
2x Resilient Khenra
4x Jadelight Ranger
2x Lifecrafter's Bestiary
1x Thrashing Brontodon
2x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4x Rekindling Phoenix
4x Glorybringer
2x Shivan Fire
SIDEBOARD
1x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1x Crushing Canopy
3x Deathgorge Scavenger
2x Fight with Fire
2x Magma Spray
2x Manglehorn
3x Naturalize
1x Sorcerous Spyglass

KARL WULFF - MARDU MIDRANGE VEHICLES
2x Dragonskull Summit
4x Clifftop Retreat
2x Canyon Slough
4x Inspiring Vantage
4x Aether Hub
4x Spire of Industry
3x Mountain
1x Swamp
2x Aetherspehere Harvester
2x Pia Nalaar
3x Veteran Motorist
4x Scrapheap Scrounger
1x Hazoret, the Fervant
2x Vraska's Contempt
2x Gideon of the Trials
2x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2x Lyra Dawnbringer
3x Heart of Kiran
3x Karn, Scion of Urza
3x Harnessed Lightning
3x Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
4x Goblin Chainwhirler
SIDEBOARD
2x Abrade
2x Fumigate
1x Vraska's Contempt
3x Duress
3x Fatal Push
1x Cast Out
1x Fragmentize
1x Settle the Wreckage
1x Arguel's Blood Fast

JAMES LAURENSON - B/R AGGRO VEHICLES
11x Mountain
4x Dragonskull Summit
4x Canyon Slough
4x Spire of Industry
1x Aether Hub
4x Bomat Courier
3x Soul-Scar Mage
4x Heart of Kiran
4x Goblin Chainwhirler
2x Pia Nalaar
3x Walking Ballista
2x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4x Scrapheap Scrounger
3x Abrade
4x Unlicensed Disintegration
1x Cut/Ribbons
1x Glorybringer
1x Hazoret, the Fervant
SIDEBOARD
1x Duress
1x Magma Spray
1x Vraska's Contempt
1x Hour of Glory
1x Aethersphere Harvester
1x Glorybringer
1x Hazoret, the Fervant
2x Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1x Rekindling Phoenix
1x Dark Bargain
1x Dire Fleet Daredevil
1x Doomfall
1x Angreth, the Flame Chained
1x Abrade

JAKE MCNALLY - ESPER MIDRANGE
1x Forsaken Sanctuary
1x Drowned Catacomb
1x Field of Ruin
1x Island
2x Fetid Pools
3x Swamps
3x Plains
3x Irrigated Farmlands
3x Glacial Fortress
4x Isolated Chapel
4x Concealed Courtyard
2x Seal Away
2x Cast Out
4x History of Benalia
2x Gideon of the Trials
2x Lyra Dawnbringer
2x Syncopate
3x Fatal Push
4x Knight of Malice
2x Cast Down
2x Vraska's Contempt
1x The Scarab God
2x Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
3x Walking Ballista
3x Karn, Scion of Urza
SIDEBOARD
1x Settle the Wreckage
2x Fragmentize
2x Negate
3x Duress
2x Arguel's Blood Fast
1x Vraska's Contempt
2x Fumigate
2x Authority of the Consuls

Megazone Modern Trophy Top 8
1st - Danne Blomfield - NSN
2nd - Bronson Pereira - WLG
3/4th - Alistair Brown - AKL
3/4th - Shanti Ahluwalia - CHC
5-8th - Brett Rogers - NPL
5-8th - James McNally - NPE
5-8th - Joshua Baines - WLG
5-8th - Josh Wrightson - AKL

DANNE BLOMFIELD - TITAN SHIFT
2x Cinder Glade
1x Sheltered Thicket
3x Forest
5x Mountain
4x Wooded Foothills
2x Arid Mesa
4x Stomping Ground
4x Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
2x Anger of the Gods
4x Lightning Bolt
2x Summoner's Pact
2x Hour of Promise
4x Scapeshift
4x Search for Tomorrow
2x Explore
4x Farseek
4x Primeval Titan
4x Sakura-Tribe Elder
1x Reclamation Sage
1x Obstinate Baloth
SIDEBOARD
3x Obstinate Baloth
2x Relic of Progenitus
1x Graffdigger's Cage
1x Reclamation Sage
3x Beast Within
2x Ancient Grudge
2x Sudden Shock
1x Anger of the Gods

BRONSON PEREIRA - COLOURLESS ELDRAZI STOMPY
1x Scavenger Grounds
1x Sea-Gate Wreckage
2x Cavern of Souls
2x Mutavault
2x Wastes
4x Blinkmoth Nexus
3x Gemstone Caverns
4x Ghost Quarter
4x Eldrazi Temple
4x Serum Powder
1x Smuggler's Copter
4x Dismember
4x Chalice of the Void
4x Simian Spirit Guide
4x Reality Smasher
4x Thought-Knot Seer
4x Matter Reshaper
4x Eternal Scourge
4x Eldrazi Mimic
SIDEBOARD
4x Relic of Progenitus
4x Spacial Contortion
4x Ratchet Bomb
2x Warping Wail
1x Pithing Needle

ALISTAIR BROWN - BANT COMPANY VALUE
2x Wooded Foothills
4x Flooded Strand
4x Windswept Heath
1x Gavony Township
1x Horizon Canopy
1x Ghost Quarter
1x Hallowed Fountain
1x Breeding Pool
2x Temple Garden
1x Plains
1x Island
3x Forest
4x Path to Exile
4x Birds of Paradise
4x Noble Hierarch
1x Selfless Spirit
4x Knight of Reliquary
1x Qasali Pridemage
2x Scavenging Ooze
4x Spell Queller
2x Vendilion Clique
4x Collected Company
2x Tireless Tracker
2x Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4x Voice of Resurgence
SIDEBOARD
1x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1x Unified Will
2x Negate
1x Worship
3x Blessed Alliance
2x Kataki, Wars Wage
3x Reflector Mage
1x Mirran Crusader
1x Bojuka Bog

SHANTI AHLUWALIA - 4 COLOUR EVOLUTION CHORD COMBO
3x Plains
5x Forest
1x Godless Shrine
1x Overgrown Tomb
1x Raging Ravine
1x Sacred Foundry
1x Temple Garden
2x Stomping Ground
4x Windswept Heath
4x Wooded Foothills
2x Eldritch Evolution
3x Chord of Calling
2x Lightning Bolt
3x Path to Exile
1x Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
1x Reveillark
1x Shalai, Voice of Plenty
2x Restoration Angel
2x Lingering Souls
2x Kitchen Finks
1x Sin Collector
2x Eternal Witness
1x Scavenging Ooze
1x Selfless Spirit
1x Qasali Pridemage
2x Wall of Omens
2x Wall of Roots
4x Voice of Resurgence
4x Birds of Paradise
SIDEBOARD
1x Spellskite
1x Lingering Souls
1x Kataki, Wars Wage
1x Magus of the Moon
1x Avalanche Riders
2x Blood Moon
2x Stony Silence
1x Acidic Slime
1x Cataclysmic Gearhulk
1x Scavenging Ooze
1x Orzhov Pontiff
1x Eidolon of the Rhetoric
1x Plains

BRETT ROGERS - BURN
2x Scalding Tarn
4x Arid Mesa
4x Bloodstained Mire
1x Stomping Ground
2x Sacred Foundry
4x Inspired Vantage
3x Mountain
4x Boros Charm
4x Lightning Helix
4x Searing Blaze
2x Skullcrack
4x Rift Bolt
4x Lightning Bolt
4x Lava Spike
2x Grim Lavamancer
4x Eidolon of Great Revel
4x Monastery Swiftspear
4x Goblin Guide
SIDEBOARD
1x Shattering Spree
3x Destructive Revelry
2x Path to Exile
2x Exsquisite Firecraft
2x Skullcrack
2x Kor Firewalker
1x Deflecting Palm
2x Searing Blood

JAMES MCNALLY - MARDU PYROMANCER
3x Marsh Flats
1x Mountain
3x Swamp
2x Bloodcrypt
2x Sacred Foundry
4x Bloodstained Mire
4x Blackcleave Cliffs
4x Lingering Souls
3x Kolaghan's Command
4x Bedlam Reveller
4x Young Pyromancer
4x Lightning Bolt
2x Terminate
2x Blood Moon
1x Liliana of the Veil
1x Liliana, the Last Hope
2x Thoughtseize
2x Collective Brutality
4x Faithless Looting
4x Inquisition of Kozilek
2x Fatal Push
1x Manamorphose
1x Hazoret, the Fervant
SIDEBOARD
1x Crumble to Dust
1x Shattering Spree
2x Collective Brutality
2x Goblin Rabblemaster
2x Wear/Tear
2x Anger of the Gods
4x Leyline of the Void
1x Worship

JOSHUA BAINES - G/B TRON
4x Urza's Tower
4x Urza's Power Plant
4x Urza's Mine
1x Sanctum of Ugin
1x Llanowar Wastes
1x Ghost Quarter
2x Forest
2x Blooming Marsh
4x Ancient Stirrings
4x Sylvan Scrying
2x Fatal Push
2x Relic of Progenitus
4x Expedition Map
4x Chromatic Star
4x Chromatic Sphere
4x Oblivion Stone
4x Karn Liberated
2x Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
2x Walking Ballista
3x Wurmcoil Engine
1x World Breaker
1x Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
SIDEBOARD
2x Thragtusk
2x Thought-Knot Seer
1x Crucible of Worlds
3x Collective Brutality
2x Broken Bond
2x Nature's Claim
1x Spatial Contortion
2x Warping Wail

JOSH WRIGHTSON - BURN
4x Mountain
4x Inspiring Vantage
1x Scalding Tarn
1x Stomping Ground
2x Sacred Foundry
4x Wooded Foothills
3x Bloodstained Mire
4x Boros Charm
4x Skullcrack
1x Grim Lavamancer
4x Goblin Guide
4x Monastery Swiftspear
4x Eidolon of the Great Revel
4x Rift Bolt
4x Lightning Helix
4x Lightning Bolt
4x Searing Blaze
4x Lava Spike
SIDEBOARD
3x Ensnaring Bridge
1x Path to Exile
4x Destructive Revelry
1x Deflecting Palm
2x Kor Firewalker
2x Blood Moon
2x Rest in Peace

Nexus Nelson Legacy Trophy Top 4
1st - Michael Smith - AKL
2nd - Gene Brumby - WLG
3/4th - Michael Willis - CHC
3/4th - Reegan Spencer - DUD

MICHAEL SMITH - LANDS
1x The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1x Sheltered Thicket
1x Glacial Chasm
1x Karakas
1x Forest
1x Verdant Catacombs
1x Wooded Foothills
1x Windswept Heath
1x Barbarian Ring
1x Bojuka Bog
1x Tranquil Thicket
2x Taiga
2x Maze of Ith
4x Wasteland
4x Ghost Quarter
4x Dark Depths
4x Thespians Stage
4x Grove of the Burnwillows
4x Mox Diamond
4x Gamble
4x Crop Rotation
4x Exploration
4x Life From the Loam
3x Punishing Fire
1x Manabond
1x Molten Vortex
SIDEBOARD
1x Ancient Tomb
1x Thorn of Amethyst
1x Sylvan Safekeeper
1x Choke
2x Chalice of the Void
2x Tireless Tracker
3x Sphere of Resistance
4x Krosan Grip

GENE BRUMBY - GOBLINS
3x Arid Mesa
2x Badlands
4x Cavern of Souls
3x Mountain
1x Pendlehaven
2x Rishadan Port
4x Scalding Tarn
4x Wasteland
3x Gempalm Incinerator
3x Goblin Chieftain
4x Goblin Lackey
4x Goblin Matron
4x Goblin Ringleader
1x Goblin Settler
1x Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
1x Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
3x Mogg War Marshal
1x Stingscourger
1x Tuktuk Scrapper
3x Pyrokinesis
4x Chalice of the Void
4x Aether Vial
SIDEBOARD
1x Tuktuk Scrapper
1x Chains of Mephistopheles
2x Earwig Squad
1x Faerie Macabre
1x Goblin Sharpshooter
1x Grafdigger's Cage
3x Magus of the Moon
2x Minister of Pain
1x Pithing Needle
2x Thorn of Amethyst

MICHAEL WILLIS - MUD
2x Wasteland
3x Cavern of Souls
3x Vesuva
3x City of Traitors
4x Ancient Tomb
4x Cloudpost
4x Glimmerpost
1x Mirage Mirror
1x Coercive Portal
1x Staff of Domination
1x Lightning Greaves
4x Chalice of the Void
4x Grim Monolith
3x Trinisphere
2x Voltaic Key
2x Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
1x Platinum Emperion
1x Blightsteel Colossus
1x Steel Hellkite
1x Sundering Titan
2x Wurmcoil Engine
4x Kuldotha Forgemaster
4x Lodestone Golem
4x Metalworker
SIDEBOARD
2x Ratchet Bomb
2x Spatial Contortion
2x Ensnaring Bridge
3x Sphere of Resistance
2x Grafdigger's Cage
1x Bottled Cloister
1x All is Dust
1x Trading Post
1x Sorcerous Spyglass

REEGAN SPENCER - BURN
3x Wooded Foothills
4x Bloodstained Mire
4x Scalding Tarn
9x Mountain
1x Sulfuric Vortex
4x Eidolon of the Great Revel
4x Goblin Guide
4x Monastery Swiftspear
3x Searing Blaze
4x Fireblast
4x Lightning Bolt
4x Price of Progress
4x Chain Lightning
4x Rift Bolt
4x Lava Spike
SIDEBOARD
1x Searing Blaze
1x Sulfuric Vortex
1x Null Rod
1x Grafdigger's Cage
2x Faerie Macabre
2x Exquisite Firecraft
3x Pyrostatic Pillar
4x Smash to Smithereens

Nexus Palmy Vintage Trophy Finalists
1st - Jesse Watts - DUD
2nd - Gene Brumby - WLG

JESSE WATTS - ELDRAZI TAXES (POWERLESS)
4x Plains
2x Karakas
4x Ancient Tomb
2x City of Traitors
2x Cavern of Souls
4x Eldrazi Temple
4x Wasteland
1x Ghost Quarter
1x Stripmine
1x Seagate Wreckage
3x Containment Priest
4x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3x Thalia, Heretic Cathar

4x Eldrazi Displacer
4x Thought-Knot Seer
4x Reality Smasher
3x Null Rod
2x Phyrexian Revoker
1x Lodestone Golem
1x Phyrexian Metamorph
1x Chalice of the Void
1x Lotus Petal
1x Thorn of Amethyst
1x Sol Ring
1x Mana Crypt
1x Mana Vault
SIDEBOARD
1x Fragmentize
2x Grafdigger's Cage
2x Kataki, Wars Wage
2x Sorcerous Spyglass
2x Stony Silence
2x Surgical Extraction
2x Tormod's Crypt
2x Walking Ballista

GENE BRUMBY - SHOPS (POWERED)
4x Ancient Tomb
4x Mishra's Factory
4x Mishra's Workshop
1x Stripmine
1x Tolarian Academy
4x Wasteland
1x Black Lotus
1x Mana Crypt
1x Mox Emerald
1x Mox Jet
1x Mox Pearl
1x Mox Ruby
1x Mox Sapphire
1x Sol Ring
4x Arcbound Ravager
4x Foundry Inspector
3x Hangarback Walker
1x Lodestone Golem
2x Phyrexian Metamorph
4x Phyrexian Revoker
4x Steel Overseer
3x Vault Skirge
4x Walking Ballista
1x Chalice of the Void
1x Ratchet Bomb
1x Sphere of Resistance
1x Thorn of Amethyst
1x Trinisphere
SIDEBOARD
3x Grafdigger's Cage
1x Hangarback Walker
1x Ratchet Bomb
2x Shimmer Myr
2x Sphere of Resistance
4x Tormod's Crypt
2x Wurmcoil Engine

That is all for now. Again thank you to all the players who participated and to our generous sponsors. Well done to all the top finishers, may your decklists inspire others!

We will see you again in Christchurch next year for Representationals 2019 as decided by Leon Meier, of Christchurch, our 2018 Title Trophy Winner. Due to a mixture of circumstances, we have decided that this was the last year for the 'Hosting Rights' rule and will be making further announcements in regard to future locations of Representationals (after Christchurch 2019)

We will now be taking some time to plan and ensure we bring you the best possible Selectional Series and Representationals 2019.

Keep checking in to our website for new articles and we look forward to bringing you updates and announcements regarding our next year over the following months.

Keep making the Magic happen!